First Nations Artists (2010)
Ab-Originals Ab-Originals
Albert Whitefish & Atikamihk Singers Albert Whitefish & Atikamihk Singers
Asani Asani
Ashock Ashock
Big River Cree Big River Cree
Billy Joe Green Billy Joe Green
Bitterly Divine Bitterly Divine
Black Rain Black Rain
Blackstone Blackstone
Blaze Blaze
Bonnie Couchie Bonnie Couchie
Cecile Moosomin Cecile Moosomin
Chippewa Travellers Chippewa Travellers
Conrad Bigknife Conrad Bigknife
Curt Young Curt Young
Darrell "Boots" McCallum Darrell "Boots" McCallum
David R Maracle David R Maracle
Derek Miller Derek Miller
Desiree Dorion Desiree Dorion
Digging Roots Digging Roots
Discreet Da Chosen One Discreet Da Chosen One
Diyet Diyet
Eagle & Hawk Eagle & Hawk
Eagle River Eagle River
Eastern Eagle Eastern Eagle
Eric & Winston Wuttunee Eric & Winston Wuttunee
Filthy Animals Filthy Animals
Gathering of Flies Gathering of Flies
George Leach George Leach
Jack Olson Jack Olson
Jana Mashonee Jana Mashonee
Jason Burnstick Jason Burnstick
Joey Stylez Joey Stylez
Kicking Woman Singers Kicking Woman Singers
Kinnie Starr Kinnie Starr
Kristi Lane Sinclair Kristi Lane Sinclair
Lakota Jonez Lakota Jonez
Lawrence Martin Lawrence Martin
Leela Gilday Leela Gilday
Lorenzo Lorenzo
Lost Priority Lost Priority
Nadjiwan Nadjiwan
National Aboriginal Music Countdown (NCI fm) National Aboriginal Music Countdown (NCI fm)
Out of the Blue Out of the Blue
Pat Peltier Pat Peltier
Philip Flett Philip Flett
Plex Plex
Quinton Tootoosis Quinton Tootoosis
Red Bull Red Bull
Reddnation Reddnation
Red Power Squad Red Power Squad
Richard Monkman Richard Monkman
Sadie Sadie
Seekaskootch Seekaskootch
Shane Yellowbird Shane Yellowbird
Skelpa Squad Skelpa Squad
Spear Point Spear Point
Tewanee Joseph Tewanee Joseph
The Mosquitoz The Mosquitoz
The Pappy Johns Blues Band The Pappy Johns Blues Band
Thunder Mountain Singers Thunder Mountain Singers
Wab Kinew Wab Kinew
Wanita Bird Wanita Bird
Winnipeg's Most Winnipeg's Most
W.T. Goodspirit W.T. Goodspirit
Young Kidd Young Kidd


Categories
All Categories
Aboriginal Female Entertainer of the Year
Aboriginal Male Entertainer of the Year
Aboriginal Songwriter of the Year
Best Aboriginal Music Radio Station/Program
Best Album Cover Design
Best Blues CD
Best Country CD
Best Duo or Group
Best Fiddle CD
Best Flute CD
Best Folk / Acoustic CD
Best Francophone CD
Best Gospel CD
Best Hand Drum CD
Best Instrumental CD
Best International Indigenous Artist
Best Inuit CD
Best Music Video
Best New Artist
Best Peyote CD
Best Pop CD
Best Pow Wow CD - Contemporary
Best Pow Wow CD - Traditional
Best Producer/Engineer
Best Rap / Hip Hop CD
Best Rock CD
Best Television Program/Promotion of Aboriginal Music
Single of the Year
Ancestry
Cree
First Nations
Inuit
Inuk
Metis
Native American
Genre
Acoustic
Blues
Classical
Country
Fiddle
Folk
Gospel
Hand Drum
Hip Hop
Instrumental
Inuit
Peyote
Pop
Pow Wow - Contemporary
Pow Wow - Traditional
Rap
Rock
Traditional
Languages
Cree
English
French
Inuktitut