First Nations Artists (2011)
Ali Fontaine Ali Fontaine
Asani Asani
A Tribe Called Mi'Kmaq A Tribe Called Mi'Kmaq
Becky Thomas Becky Thomas
Big River Cree Big River Cree
Billy Joe Green Billy Joe Green
Black Rain Black Rain
Blackstone Blackstone
Blu Blu
Bonnie Couchie Bonnie Couchie
Brown Eagle Singers Brown Eagle Singers
Bruthers of Different Muthers Bruthers of Different Muthers
Cassidy Mann Cassidy Mann
CerAmony CerAmony
Conrad Bigknife Conrad Bigknife
Cree Confederation Cree Confederation
Curt Young Curt Young
Dallas Arcand Dallas Arcand
Dark Water Rising Dark Water Rising
David R Maracle David R Maracle
Derek Miller Derek Miller
Desiree Dorion Desiree Dorion
Discreet Da Chosen One Discreet Da Chosen One
Diyet Diyet
Eagle & Hawk Eagle & Hawk
Eastern Eagle Eastern Eagle
Elk Soldier Elk Soldier
Genevieve Fisher Genevieve Fisher
Ghostkeeper Ghostkeeper
Hanisha Singers Hanisha Singers
Jacob Pratt Jacob Pratt
Jana Mashonee Jana Mashonee
Jason Burnstick Jason Burnstick
Jason Chamakese Jason Chamakese
Joe Maxim Band Joe Maxim Band
Johnny Rains Johnny Rains
Kicking Woman Singers Kicking Woman Singers
Kristi Lane Sinclair Kristi Lane Sinclair
Leela Gilday Leela Gilday
Lorenzo Lorenzo
Originate Originate
Pat Peltier Pat Peltier
Philip Flett Philip Flett
Pinky Think Music Pinky Think Music
Reddnation Reddnation
Ruebin Bugler & Cree Crew Ruebin Bugler & Cree Crew
Sage Hills Sage Hills
Samian Samian
Savage Family HGS Savage Family HGS
Segweh Segweh
Shane Yellowbird Shane Yellowbird
Skelpa Squad Skelpa Squad
Smoke Trail Smoke Trail
Think NDN Think NDN
Thundering Spirit Thundering Spirit
Thunder Mountain Singers Thunder Mountain Singers
Vibez Vibez
Vince Fontaine Vince Fontaine
Weaselhead Weaselhead
Winnipeg's Most Winnipeg's Most
Young Confederation Young Confederation
Young Kidd Young Kidd


Categories
All Categories
Aboriginal Female Entertainer of the Year
Aboriginal Male Entertainer of the Year
Aboriginal Songwriter of the Year
Best Aboriginal Music Radio Station/Program
Best Album Cover Design
Best Blues CD
Best Country CD
Best Duo or Group
Best Fiddle CD
Best Flute CD
Best Folk / Acoustic CD
Best Francophone CD
Best Gospel CD
Best Hand Drum CD
Best Instrumental CD
Best International Indigenous Artist
Best Inuit CD
Best Music Video
Best New Artist
Best Peyote CD
Best Pop CD
Best Pow Wow CD - Contemporary
Best Pow Wow CD - Traditional
Best Producer/Engineer
Best Rap / Hip Hop CD
Best Rock CD
Best Television Program/Promotion of Aboriginal Music
Single of the Year
Ancestry
Cree
First Nations
Haida
Inuit
Inuk
Metis
Native American
Genre
Acoustic
Blues
Classical
Country
Fiddle
Folk
Gospel
Hand Drum
Hip Hop
Instrumental
Peyote
Pop
Pow Wow
Pow Wow - Contemporary
Pow Wow - Traditional
Rap
Rock
Traditional
Languages
Cree
English